Star wares Header
 
 
This Site Offers Specially Priced Official Star Wars Items For Sale!
Questions or Comments? Send Them To:

order@StarWaresToys.com
 
 


 
Star Wars Items Sub Head

llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll










































 Item Title
 Price (US $)
 Description
Photo
 Ambush at Corellia

by
 
Roger Macbride Allen

#29803
 $3.95
 Very Good Condition
Paperback
Book 1 of the Corellian Trilogy
1995


Check Out Now

 
Art of Star Wars Galaxy

#51995
$14.95

Mint

Based on the best selling Topps trading cards softcover.

Nov. 1993


Check Out Now

Assault at Selonia

by
 
Roger Macbride Allen

#29805
 $3.95
 Near Mint
Paperback
Part 2 of Corellian Trilogy
July 1995


Check Out Now

 
Before the Storm

by
 
Michael P. Kube-McDowell

#57273
 $4.95
 Very Good Condition
Paperback
Book 1 of Black Fleet Crisis
1996


Check Out Now

 
The Courtship of Princess Leia

by

Dave Wolverton

#52195
 
 $12.95
 Near Mint
Hardcover W/ Dust Jacket
1994

OUT OF STOCK
 
 Star Wars
The Crystal Star

by

 Vonda N. McIntyre

#52195S

 $14.95

Mint

Hardcover
With Dust Jacket

1994


Check Out Now

crystalstarhd

 Star Wars
The Crystal Star

by

 Vonda N. McIntyre

#57174

 $4.95

Very Good Condition

Paperback

1995


Check Out Now

Dark Apprentice

by
 
Kevin J. Anderson

#29799
 $4.95
 Near Mint
Paperback
Volume 2 of the Jedi Academy Trilogy
1994


Check Out Now

 
Dark Force Rising

by
 
Timothy Zahn

#51850
 $14.95
 Near Mint
Hardcover
Volume 2 of 3-book cycle
June 1992


Check Out Now

 
Darksaber

by

Kevin J. Anderson

#57611
 $4.95

Excellent Condition

Paperback

1996


Check Out Now

darksaber
Dark Tide I: Onslaught

by

Michael A. Stackpole

#42854
 $4.95

Very Good Condition

Paperback

The New Jedi Order Series

2000


Check Out Now

dark tide 1

Episode I Scrapbook

by

Ryder Windham

#00799

$4.95

Very Good Condition

Includes insider information about Episode I: The Phantom Menace


Check Out Now

Galaxy of Fear

Eaten Alive

by

John Whitman

#484502

$1.95

Good Condition

Limited Collector's Edition Softcover

With hologram cover.

No. 48450-8 Feb '97


Check Out Now

Heir to the Empire

by
 
Timothy Zahn

#51500
 
 $15.95
 Near Mint
Hardcover
Volume 1 of 3-book cycle
June 1991


Check Out Now

 

Heir to the Empire

by

Timothy Zahn

#29612

$4.95

Good Condition

Paperback--Cover slightly creased

#1 National Bestseller

1991


Check Out Now

Heir to the Empire Sourcebook

by

Timothy Zahn

#40068

$17.95

Very Good Condition

Softcover Guide to Vol 1

1992


Check Out Now

Jedi Search

by
 
Kevin J. Anderson

#29798
 $4.95
 Near Mint
Paperback
Volume 1 of Jedi Academy Trilogy
March 1994


Check Out Now

 

Last Command

by

Timothy Zahn

#56492

$4.95

Near Mint

Paperback

#1 Bestseller

Vol. 3 1993


Check Out Now

Anakin Skywalker
Story of Darth Vader

Masterpiece Edition

#02158
$59.95
MINMB C9
Collector's Story Book and 12" Model Figure - In large unopened box


Check Out Now


C-3PO
Tales of the Golden Droid

Masterpiece Edition

#824873
$49.95
MINMB C9
Collector's Story Book and 12" Model Figure - In large unopened box

LOOK INSIDE


Check Out Now


Micro-Vehicle Punch-Out Book

Episode I

#80014

$4.95

Mint

6 Punch-outs


Check Out Now

Return of the Jedi

by James Kahn

#30767

$7.95

Good Condition--Shows Some Wear

Paperback.

June 1983


Check Out Now

Return of the Jedi Storybook

by

Jean D. Vingle

#85624

$10.95

Good Condition

Based on the Movie.

1983


Check Out Now

Showdown at Centerpoint

by

Roger Macbride Allen

#29806
$4.95

Very Good Condition.

OUT OF STOCK

Paperback

Book 3 of the Corellian Trilogy

October 1995


Check Out Now

showdown centerpoint
Slave Ship

by

K.W. Jeter

#57888
$4.95
Very Good Condition.

Paperback

Book 2 of the Bounty Hunter Wars

October 1998


Check Out Now

slave ship
Star Wars
Chronicles
 
by

 Deborah Fine & Aeon Inc.

#90000
 $169.95

 Near Mint

RARE

Look Inside Pic1
Look Inside Pic2


Features artwork, behind the scenes, vehicle specs, creatures, timelines, characters, more


Check Out Now

 
Star Wars Super Collector's Wish Book
Identification & Values(Price Guide)

By

Geoffrey T. Carlton

#52995
 $24.95
 Near Mint Hardcover
381 pages of Star Wars items from 1977-pre Episode 2
Copyright April 2002


Check Out Now

 

Star Wars Techinical Journal of Planet Tatooine

Magazine Vol#1

#49143

 

$11.95

Very Good Condition

Includes fold-out blueprints, production artwork & design sketches relating to Planet Tatooine


Check Out Now

Tales From the Mos Eisley Cantina

by
 
Various Authors

#56468
 $4.95
 Near Mint--some creasing to spine
Paperback
16 stories from the cantina
1995


Check Out Now

 

Truce at Bakura

by

Kathy Tyers

#52195SS

$14.95

Like New

Hardcover

1994


Check Out Now

Truce at Bakura

by

Kathy Tyers

#56872


$4.95
Very Good Condition

Paperback

December 1994


Check Out Now

truce pb
Tyrant's Test

by

Michael P Kube-McDowell

#57275

 $3.95

Near Mint

Paperback

Book 3 of Black Fleet Crisis

1996


Check Out Now


tyrants test
Vision of the Future

by

Timothy Zahn

#57879
$3.95
Very Good Condition

Paperback

September 1999


Check Out Now

vision future
Visual Dictionary

Episode I

#90000S
$12.95
Mint
Hardcover.
The Pictures and Names of all the Episode I Figures and Items


Check Out Now


  

 

  Having Trouble With The Site? Report Problems To support@starwarestoys.com

 
 
 

 Top

 

 
Previous                                




Home Base                                
(Via Email)


| Books | Power of the Force Action Figures A-E | F-K | L-R | S-Z | Expanded Universe | Episode 1 | Episode 2 | Gold Series | Original Trilogy Collection | Power of the Jedi | Revenge of the SITH A-J | Revenge of the SITH K-Z | Saga 2 Figures A-G | Saga 2 Figures H-Z | 30th Anniversary Figures A-I | 30th Anniversary Figures J-Z | Clone Wars Figures A-G | Clone Wars Figures H-Z | Vintage | Dolls Action Collection | Dolls Vinyl/Beanies | Dolls Collector Series  | Dolls Episode I | Dolls POTF/POTJ | Dolls ROTS | Dolls Saga | Dolls UnleashedDeluxe Figures A-E | Deluxe Figures F-L | Deluxe Figures M-Z | Deluxe Battlepacks | Die Cast Titanium Figures | Playsets | Playsets Micro | Cinema Scenes | Micro Action Fleet | Micro Vehicles | Micro Battlepacks | Micro Box Sets | Micro Die Cast | Micro Titanium Large Vehicles | Micro Titanium Vehicles A-M | Micro Titanium Vehicles N-Z | Micro Episode 1 | Micro Figures | Micro Heads | Misc Micro | Micro Unleashed Battlepacks | Vehicles A-M | Vehicles N-Z | Creatures | Miscellaneous | Games & Puzzles | Playskool & Galactic Heroes | Household | Ornaments |